Argentinian

Jorgelina Airaldi

Argentinian
Born April 17 1984
in Colonia Belgrano, Provincia de Santa Fe, Argentina
Hair
Eyes
Height
Bust
Waist
Hips
Dress
Shoes
Brown
Blue / green
US/EU/UK
5'9" / 175cm
34 / 86
24 / 60
34 / 86.5
4 / 34
9 / 40 / 6.5

Magazine Covers

Credited

20101

March Soko.

20081

June Catalogue Argentina

20061

May Vogue Russia

Confirmed

Argentina: 'Catalogue' - June 2008; 'Soko.' - March 2010
Russia: 'Vogue' - May 2006

Editorials

Credited

20091

March Harper's Bazaar UK

20061

March Elle USA

Fashion Shows

Confirmed

Ready to wear - Spring/Summer 2008 {H Fredriksson}

Advertisements

Confirmed

TRIVIA

- Nicknames: Jor or Lina.
- She has heterochromia; her right eye is green and her left eye is blue.
- Her favourite models are Daniela Urzi and Natalia Vodianova.

Latest Covers

test4 test4 test4

Latest Editorials

test4 test4
Ready for the next big name?
A central authority of fashion.